Velehrad
Ostrov u Tisé
Monínec
Deštné v Orlických horách
Bořetice
Kamenice nad Lipou
Jeseníky
Pálava
Kvilda
Chvalatice
Železná Ruda
Cholín
Praha
Vyškov
Cheb
Cheb
Roudnice nad Labem
Hřensko
Podhradí nad Dyjí
Lipovce
Litomyšl
Malá Lučivná
Velká Úpa
Doksy
Písek
Manětín
Alšovice
Příhrazy
Horní Bradlo
Pernink
Popelná
SDE | 2016
XXX Seminar in Differential Equations
Ostrov, May 30 - June 3, 2016


SEMINAR SCHEDULE

Monday11:00 - 13:00 13:00 14:30 - 16:0016:20 - 17:5018:00
May 30 registration  lunch   lecture lecture   dinner
A. Cianchi T. Fürst
 
Tuesday7:309:00 - 10:3010:50 - 12:20 12:30 14:00 - 15:4016:00 - 17:4018:00
May 31   breakfast   lecture lecture   lunch  short comm. short comm.   dinner
A. Cianchi T. Fürst A. Alberico
A. Kałamajska
S. Pinelas
V. Bobkov
K. Ho
O. Agudelo
F. Baustian
M.A. Rivas
T. Roskovec
P. Girg
 
Wednesday7:309:00 - 10:3010:50 - 12:20 12:30 19:00
June 1   breakfast   lecture lecture  lunch   free afternoon   banquet
A. Cianchi T. Fürst
 
Thursday7:309:00 - 10:3010:50 - 12:20 12:30 14:00 - 15:4015:50 - 18:0018:00
June 2   breakfast   lecture lecture   lunch   short comm. short comm.    dinner
A. Cianchi T. Fürst Š. Nečasová
H. Al Baba
M. Caggio
A. Sarkar
P. Stehlík
J. Volek
P. Tomiczek
P. Girg
R. Hošek
student section
H. Horníková, J. Janoušek
L. Kotrla, I. Looseová
T. Roubal, J. Šourek
V. Švígler
 
Friday7:309:00 - 10:3010:50 - 12:20 12:30
June 3   breakfast   lecture lecture   lunch   departure
A. Cianchi T. Fürst


LIST OF TALKS

 O. Agudelo Catenoidal layers for the Allen-Cahn equation in bounded domains
 H. Al BabaAnalyticity of the Stokes semigroup with Navier-type boundary condition in L^p spaces
 A. Alberico :Gradient estimates for nonlinear elliptic equations in the plane
 F. Baustian :Analyticity in time and space for a semilinear evolution equation
 V. Bobkov :On some properties of the eigenfunctions of the p-Laplacian on a ball
 M. Caggio :On the problem of singular limits in fluid dynamics
 P. Girg :Global Bifurcation of Positive Solutions for Superlinear Elliptic Systems Using an Approximation Scheme
 P. Girg :Nonuniqueness of solutions of initial-value problems for parabolic p-Laplacian and multi-bump solutions
 K. Ho :On degenerate p(x)-Laplace equations involving critical growth with two parameters
 H. Horníková :Implementing incompressible flow solver based on isogeometric analysis
 R. Hošek :Finite difference scheme for compressible fluids
 J. Janoušek :Mathematical models of suspension bridges
 A. Kałamajska :Solvability of degenerated PDEs with nonhomogeneous boundary condition
 L. Kotrla :Extinction profile of solution of fast diffusion problem
 I. Looseová :The Fučík spectrum of the second order discrete operators
 Š. Nečasová :Dynamics of rigid body with a cavity filled with a compressible fluid
 S. Pinelas :Oscillation of solutions to non-linear first-order difference equations with several advanced arguments
 M.A. Rivas :Laplacian Eigenproblems on Product Regions and Sobolev Tensor Product Spaces
 T. Roskovec :Construction of Sobolev homeomorphism violating Lusin (N) condition
 T. Roubal :Kantorovich’s Theorem for Generalized equations
 A. Sarkar :Isolated Singularities Of Biharmonic Operator In Dimension Four
 P. Stehlík :Well-posedness and maximum principles for lattice reaction-diffusion equations
 J. Šourek :Implementing incompressible flow solver based on isogeometric analysis
 V. Švígler :On the Landesman-Lazer type of conditions for the elliptic BVP at resonance with measure data
 P. Tomiczek :Nonlinearity with not monotonic potential
 J. Volek :Existence and multiplicity for discrete Nagumo equation